Request Demo

FAQ's

Don't see the answer to your question? Contact Us

What happens if I terminate my employment or my participation in the Plan and I have a balance remaining in my parking/transit account?

If you terminate the plan (but remain an active employee), you have access to your funds until the balance is $0.00. If you terminate employment, you have 90 days to submit your eligible expenses and then any remaining funds will be forfeited, per IRS Regulations, Section 132(f).

Find another question